[ad_1]

Entertainer of the Year 

Angela Bassett

Mary J. Blige

Quinta Brunson

Viola Davis

Zendaya

 

Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture 

Daniel Kaluuya – Nope

Jonathan Majors – Devotion

Joshua Boone – A Jazzman’s Blues

Sterling K. Brown – Honk for Jesus. Save Your Soul

Will Smith – Emancipation

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Aldis Hodge – Black Adam

Cliff Method Man” Smith – On The Come Up

Jalyn Hall – TILL

John Boyega – The Woman King

Tenoch Huerta – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – WINNER

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Angela Bassett – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – WINNER

Danai Gurira – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

Janelle Monáe – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Lashana Lynch – The Woman King

Lupita Nyong’o – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

 

Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series

Loretta Devine – Family Reunion

Maya Rudolph – Loot

Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary – WINNER

Tichina Arnold – The Neighborhood

Tracee Ellis Ross – black-ish

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Bel-Air

Bridgerton

Euphoria

P-Valley

Queen Sugar

 

Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series

Damson Idris – Snowfall

Jabari Banks – Bel-Air

Kofi Siriboe – Queen Sugar

Nicco Annan – P-Valley – WINNER

Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 

Adjoa Andoh – Bridgerton

Bianca Lawson – Queen Sugar

Loretta Devine – P-Valley – WINNER

Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us

Tina Lifford – Queen Sugar

 

Outstanding Television Movie, Limited-Series or Dramatic Special 

Carl Weber’s The Black Hamptons

See also  Nicola Peltz reveals she and Brooklyn Beckham are 'saving up' for a home - despite billionaire roots

From Scratch

The Best Man: The Final Chapters – WINNER

The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey

Women of the Movement

 

Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Limited-Series or Dramatic Special 

Niecy Nash-Betts – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story – WINNER

Regina Hall – The Best Man: The Final Chapters

Sanaa Lathan – The Best Man: The Final Chapters

Viola Davis – The First Lady

Zoe Saldaña – From Scratch

 

Outstanding Female Artist

Beyoncé – Renaissance – WINNER

Ari Lennox – Age/Sex/Location

Chloe Bailey – Surprise

SZA – SOS

Jazmine Sullivan – Hurt Me So Good

 

Outstanding Soul/R&B Song

Beyoncé – Cuff It – WINNER

Rihanna – Lift Me Up

Lizzo – About Damn Time

H.E.R – Good Morning Gorgeous

Mary J. Blige – Good Morning Gorgeous

Jazmine Sullivan – Hurt Me So Good

 

Outstanding Music Video/Visual Album

About Damn Time – Lizzo (Atlantic Records)

Be Alive – Beyoncé (Columbia Records/ Parkwood Entertainment)

Lift Me Up – Rihanna (Def Jam Recordings) – WINNER

Lord Forgive Me feat. Fat, Pharrell and Olu of Earthgang – Tobe Nwigwe (The Good Stewards Collective)

The Heart Part 5 – Kendrick Lamar (pgLang/Top Dawg Entertainment/Aftermath/Interscope Records)

 

[ad_2]

Source link